Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the website located at www.icryo.com, and any
other websites/applications owned and operated by iCRYO, LLC, iCRYO Enterprises, LLC,
iCRYO Franchise Systems, LLC and/or their parents or affiliates (the “Company”) that direct the
viewer or user to this Policy and any documents that direct the viewer or user to this Policy. This
Policy explains how the Company collects and uses information. The Company’s website may
contain links to websites/applications that are owned and operated by other companies. You may
also have the option to login to the Company’s website through sites that are operated by third
parties. This Policy does not apply to websites/applications that are owned and operated by third
parties and you should consult those separately. By using the Company’s website you agree to
the terms and conditions of this Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, do not
visit the Company’s website, or submit any personal information to the Company.

Changes to This Policy
The Company reserves the right to modify or amend this Policy at any time by posting the
updated version on its website and changing the date listed at the top of this Policy. Any material
changes in how the Company uses or shares the information it collects will only affect
information collected after the posting of the updated Policy, unless otherwise expressly stated.
You are bound by any revisions to this Policy and are encouraged to review this Policy
periodically for updates.

Collection of Personal Information
“Personal Information” is information that identifies or could be used to identify you that is
collected by the Company’s website or is otherwise submitted to the Company by you.
The Company collects information you voluntarily give to it such as your first and last name, e-
mail address, physical address, telephone number, birthday, demographic data, payment
information, or any other information you choose to give to the Company when you participate
in a survey, submit content or feedback, fill out forms or questionnaires, sign up to receive
information about the Company, or purchase cryotherapy services. When you contact the
Company online, a record of that correspondence may be retained. When you purchase services,
information about those purchases may also be collected.
The Company is also provided with information automatically when you use a computer, tablet,
smart phone or other device to access the Company’s website or to interact with the Company
online. The Company may collect information about the device and how you use it. This may
include information about the type of device you’re using, your operating system, your browser,
your internet service provider, your domain name, your internet protocol (IP) address, the date
and time that you accessed the website, the pages you accessed, the subject of any ads you click
or scroll over and the number of clicks. To collect this information, the Company uses cookies,
web beacons and other similar technology. The Company may allow third parties to collect
information about you by setting their own cookies, web beacons and other similar technologies
on its website.

When you use a smart phone or other mobile device to access the Company’s website, the
Company may collect information about your physical location. The Company may combine this
information with other location-based information. However, the Company can only collect
information regarding your location if the permissions in your device allow communication of
this information. If you do not want the Company to collect your location information, you can
opt out of sharing this information by changing the relevant settings in your mobile device.
Collectively, this information is used to provide a more customized and enjoyable experience for
users and to allow the Company to fulfill user requests. The Company also uses this information
internally to compile data regarding website traffic.

Cookies and Similar Tracking
When you view the Company’s website, “cookies” or other web beacons or tracking mechanisms
may temporarily be stored on your device. A “cookie” is a small data file that is sent from a
server and is stored on another device’s hard drive. You can adjust your browser settings to
accept or reject most cookies altogether or to monitor the storage of cookies on your device. You
should refer to your browser or mobile device settings to determine what options are available to
you. Some cookies may be required in order to allow you to access and use the Company’s
website. By completely disabling cookies, you may not be able to access some or all of the
features offered.
The Company mainly uses cookies to obtain and store information about the website (such as the
extent of repeat usage) and visitors’ viewing patterns and preferences. The Company uses this
information to compile statistics, to create targeted marketing and to customize content. These
cookies allow the Company to personalize your experience. Some cookies may also store
information for your convenience and will allow you to customize your experience.
The Company may also use transparent images that are embedded in web pages, applications,
and emails called “web beacons” to test the effectiveness of its marketing, and to track whether
an email has been opened.

How Information Collected is Used
The Company may use the information it collects about you in a variety of ways, including:
• to communicate with you about products and services;
• to respond to your inquiries and requests for information;
• to deliver and process data based on information you input;
• to send you personalized promotions, advertisements and special offers;
• to maintain and improve the website and services offered;
• to detect, prevent, or investigate security breaches or fraud; and
• to maintain appropriate records

How Information Collected is Shared
Your information may be shared with vendors that help the Company to manage and process the
information. To the extent necessary, your information may also be shared with individuals or
entities as necessary to fulfill service purchases. The Company does not currently sell personally
identifiable information to third parties. If the Company becomes involved with a merger or a
situation involving the transfer of some or all of its business assets, it may share your
information with business entities or individuals involved in that process. The Company may
also share your information as required by or permitted by law, including sharing your
information with law enforcement agencies or other governmental entities, with third parties in
response to subpoenas or other court orders, or to exercise legal rights or defend against legal
claims. The Company may share your information in a way that does not directly identify you
such as sharing aggregate statistics about use of its website and services with other companies
and it may receive payment in exchange for the data.

Third Party Collection of Your Information
The Company may allow third parties to collect information for the following purposes:
• To collect information in order to display ads on the Company’s website. These third
parties may also collect anonymous information about visitors to the website to display
ads on other websites believed to be relevant to certain market segments;
• To gather general statistical data; and
• To link social media activity. The Company may include features on its website that
allow social networks (such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.) to track the activities
of their members.

How Your Information is Protected
The Company utilizes commercially reasonable security measures to protect your information in
order to reduce the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification. Except
as outlined in this Policy, the Company restricts access to your personal information. However,
unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet or storage of information can be guaranteed
to be 100% secure. Accordingly, the Company cannot warrant the security of any information
you transmit and you do so at your own risk.

Links to Other Websites/applications
The Company’s website may contain links to websites operated by third parties that may contain
their own privacy policies. To ensure your privacy is protected, it is recommended that you
consult the privacy policies on any linked websites or applications. The Company is not
responsible for the manner in which others use your personal information or for any damages
suffered as a result of viewing or visiting any third party website or application. The Company
also makes no endorsement or representation regarding anything found on a third party website
or application.

Residents of California
California residents may request a notice disclosing the categories of personal information the
Company has shared with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To
request a notice, please contact the Company as described in the “Contact Us” section, below.
The Company will make every effort to promptly respond to your request.

Collection of Information From Children
The Company’s website is not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13. Further, the
Company does not knowingly collect, use or disclose the personal information of children under
the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13 you should not provide any information to the
Company. The Company complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. If you are
a parent or guardian and believe the Company may have collected information about a child
under the age of 13, please contact the Company as described in the “Contact Us” section below
so reasonable steps can be taken to remove that information from the Company’s servers.

Contact Us
If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Policy and/or the Company’s
practices or if you want to change your information, stop the Company from using your
information, or opt out of receiving future promotional emails, text messages, telephone calls,
and mailings from the Company, you can e-mail the Company at corporate@icryo.com or write
to us at: iCRYO, LLC, 14200 Gulf Freeway, Suite 210, Houston, Texas, 77034, Attn: Digital
Privacy Department. You can also opt-out by following the opt-out instructions in promotional
communications the Company sends you. Please note that if you opt out of receiving
promotional communications from the Company, the Company may still send you non-
promotional communications, including emails about your accounts, purchases or other items.